Olive Oil.

Latin Name : Olea Europaea.
Origin : Spain.
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed.

The Olive Tree is native to the Mediterranean area of Europe
and Asia Minor and have been used for food and other
applications from as early as 8000BC and domesticated around
2500BC. The oil is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics,
pharmaceuticals and as a fuel from traditional oil lamps.

Olive Oil is great on the skin as it helps to keep the skin soft,
supple and moisturised. It also works on the hair as well. Olive
Oil is a good addition to many cosmetics as it tends to be very
stable .

Download MSDS here.
Olives