Hempseed Oil.


Latin Name : Cannabis Sativa.
Origin : India.
Extraction Method : Cold Pressed.

Hemp has been used all over the world for many years. It is
a very useful plant and to this day is still used for everything
from high tensile fibres, plastics and fuels to animal bedding,
soil purification and jewellery. It literally has so
many uses that they won't all fit on this page.

Hempseed Oil itself is just as useful. In it's refined form
it is generally used in cossmetic and personal care products
and in Aromatherapy. The oil is a great skin moisturiser

Download MSDS here.
Hemp Seeds